North therefore declined to view Coolidge as controlling. 14 Any delay would have allowed him to duck back inside the room and resist entry. If any one out there can assist in obtaining them, please email. No animated GIFs, photos with additional graphics (borders, embellishments. And I made that type of ruling, and I've made that clear to the attorneys. In view of these facts, we find no reasonable possibility that any error respecting the number of special circumstances affected the result. Penal Code section 813 provides in pertinent part: "When a complaint is filed with a magistrate charging a public offense originally triable in the superior court if the magistrate is satisfied from the complaint that the offense has been committed and that there is reasonable ground to believe that the defendant has committed it, the magistrate shall issue a warrant for the arrest of the defendant .". 2d 755 [290 P.2d 855]; Kaplin v. Superior Court (1971) 6 Cal.